Events 2022 Battle River Ride Day 1

2022-07-23 Ponoka

25 miles - Junior

member #memberequine #equineplacingtimeweightmilespointsvet scorebcbc scorebc pointspull / reasoncomments
2082 Kylie Dombrosky 4289 Nightwind's Indigo Bey (Indi) 1 4:35:42 74.6 25 460 721 High Vet Score
2077 Victoria Rosales 3340 Bronzeberry Bey (Flint) 2 4:36:28 25
2128 Emily Johnston 4766 Nightwind's Treblemaker 3 4:36:31 152.8 25 410 709
2066 Kaidence Parker 4705 Nightwind's Gryffin 4 4:40:13 138.6 25 440 Yes 728
2102 Jordyn Tomlinson 4765 Nightwind's Kosmic Flare 5 4:40:21 134.4 25 440 726

25 miles - Senior

member #memberequine #equineplacingtimeweightmilespointsvet scorebcbc scorebc pointspull / reasoncomments
2046 Susan Kutz 4694 Saxifrage (Sassy) 1 3:28:00 191.4 25 420 699
2033 Daniella Harding 4646 WCF Thundersttruck 2 3:30:48 162 25 440 702
1757 Laurie Janz 4449 Taiga 3 3:31:28 25
1477 Chris Morrison Pokey 4 3:32:35 191.2 25 410 685
1816 Arend deVries 4676 Zorros Typhoone 5 3:33:31 233 25 440 Yes 735
1975 Kathy Neville 4729 Northern Ice (Jazz) 6 3:42:44 25
1917 Judi Mendryk 4509 RRJ Rocket's Tequila (Porsche) 7 3:43:15 25
2090 Jaimee Rodgers 4730 Jalna Gitand Maiika 8 3:46:30 25
Teresa Devine Xena 9 3:57:40 185 25 430 677
1687 Anne Rogers 4315 IBN Mishaal 10 4:18:37 189 25 450 678
1731 Jannett Wood 4421 Tango 11 4:32:41 25
1994 Robert Welch 4596 Niobrara Smokin (Smoke) 12 4:33:48 25
1902 Angie Pierce 4472 JF Independently (Dude) 13 4:34:04 25
2034 Anastasia Surayev 4652 Nightwind's Excalibur 14 4:35:29 25
1695 Lisa Rosales 4532 Mystery Royale 15 4:37:48 25
1676 Brenda Henrikson 4637 Electric Black (Bella) 16 4:38:43 25
1412 Maggie Huette 4600 Kamir 17 4:39:00 25
1993 Maureen Durda 4614 Sandy 18 4:40:00 25
2104 Jennifer Booy 4653 NWA Minstrado's Sahere (Mico) 19 4:40:41 25
2091 Tinasha Thorsteinsson 4731 Gunnar 20 4:44:35 25
2045 Danielle Fulsher 4663 Hrima 21 4:46:34 25
2032 Laura Dettling 4645 Akil 22 4:50:17 25
2112 Stacy Berry 4775 Six Bars of Candy (Joanie) 23 5:44:13 25
2113 Amy Preugschas 4771 Bailey 24 5:44:50 25
2132 Kelsey Klyzub 4750 Smooth Jet Fuel 25 5:44:59 25
1610 Holly Tait 4586 William (Willy) Yes / Disqualified

50 miles - Senior

member #memberequine #equineplacingtimeweightmilespointsvet scorebcbc scorebc pointspull / reasoncomments
1455 Crystal Fulcher 4724 Zumurrud Jada Fonyx (Jada) 1 7:09:37 177.2 50 150 420 700
2021 Erika Catlos 4640 Rhianon 2 7:10:00 179 50 125 405 685
1604 Jessica Yavis 4685 Rylie 3 7:23:07 181.8 50 110 430 698
1600 Jaye Yavis 4667 Nuri 4 7:23:08 152.4 50 100 460 Yes 713 50
1017 Christy Janzen 4692 GP Sirocca 5 7:42:02 160.2 50 90 475 713 High Vet Score
1354 Jaylene Janzen 4477 Canadian Jaylene (Rae) 6 7:42:03 217.7 50 80 420 687
1672 Sarah Chambers 4651 Nightwind's Keyenna 7 7:45:27 50 70
1563 Colleen DeVry 4488 Nightwind's Michael (Mikey) Yes / Rider Option - Metabolic
1853 Maureen Henri Moses Yes / Rider Option
1399 Robyn Wadey 3437 DSF Saskatchewan (Chewie) Yes / Lame
1624 Jane Depner 4245 Canadian Diva Yes / Rider Option - Lame
1494 Leanna Marchant 4540 Kuhalamin Kid (Kuhl) Yes / Lame

50 miles - Junior

member #memberequine #equineplacingtimeweightmilespointsvet scorebcbc scorebc pointspull / reasoncomments
2036 Paige Dombrosky 4660 Al Sharaz (Saxon) 1 7:42:01 50 50 430

50 Miles - Youth

member #memberequine #equineplacingtimeweightmilespointsvet scorebcbc scorebc pointspull / reasoncomments
2025 Savannah Hanson 4695 Nightwind's Orion 1 7:45:28 50 50 430

Senior, Yth, Jr, Intro

member #memberequine #equineplacingtimeweightmilespointsvet scorebcbc scorebc pointspull / reasoncomments
Amy Krazizky Fantastic Mr Fox 1 1:42:15 10
Laura Skorodenski Cisco 1 4:08:00 15
2070 Piper Ducharme Bullwinkle 2 1:52:05 10
Gwyn Kutz Leyenda La Estrella 2 4:08:11 15
1835 Megan Ducharme 4593 Shamalee Tahyesh (Tesh) 3 1:52:22 10
2103 Torin Webster 4309 BCM Anis Solaris 3 2:02:33 10
1554 Aura Pombert 4671 BCM Red Feather Walker (Feather) 5 2:02:40 10
Alexandra Gardner Unmissible 6 2:02:53 10
Marina Buziak Balue 7 2:03:30 10
Kathleen Game Utopia 8 3:45:00 10
Darlene Smart Duchess 9 3:45:38 10